• 4/
  • 1/
  • 2015        
  • EAST TEAM ROSTER

The Semper Fidelis All-American athletes for the East Team listed in order of jersey number: 

 

F LAST NAME FIRST NAME POS HIGH SCHOOL CITY ST COLLEGE
1 Davis Carlton S Miami Norland High School Miami Gardens  FL Ohio State
1 Lawson Dwayne QB-DT Hillsborough High School Tampa FL  
2 Causey Jr. Rashard CB Saint Thomas Aquinas High School Fort Lauderdale FL Florida Atlantic
2 Hines Nyheim RB/WR Garner Senior High School Garner NC NC State
3 Scott L.J. RB Hubbard High School Hubbard  OH Michigan State
3 Whitehead Jordan CB Central Valley High School Monaca PA Pittsburgh
4 Cervenka Gage DT Emerald High School Greenwood SC Clemson
5 Taylor Darrell DE/OLB Hopewell High School Hopewell VA Tennessee
6 Payton Tristan WR First Coast High School Jacksonville FL USC
7 Samuel (INJ) Tra'veon RB/WR Central High School Phenix City AL Louisville
8 Dean (INJ) Jamel CB Cocoa High School Cocoa FL Ohio State
9 Bell Christian DE Hoover High School Hoover AL Alabama
9 Harris Jackson TE-Y Columbia Central High School Columbia TN Georgia
10 Burrow Joe  QB-DT Athens High School The Plains OH Ohio State
11 Brown Shun CB Calvary Baptist Academy Shreveport LA Arizona
11 Christian Jalen WR Damascus High School Damascus  MD South Carolina
12 Farrar Arrington S Woodward Academy Atlanta GA Stanford
13 Jennings Anfernee DE Dadeville High School Dadeville AL Alabama
14 Sheppard Dominic OLB Gulliver Prep High School Miami FL Wisconsin
14 Shurmur Kyle QB-PP La Salle College High School Wyndmoor PA Vanderbilt
15 Adams Fletcher DT Brandon High School Brandon MS Mississppi State
16 Fullwood Darius DE Our Lady of Good Counsel High School Olney MD Virginia Tech
17 Bell Shadell WR Columbia High School Decatur GA Clemson
18 LaCamera Daniel K East Lake High School Tarpon Springs FL Texas A&M
18 Thompson Tyriq OLB Martin Luther King High School Detroit MI Michigan State
20 Torres Taj-Amir ATH Amherst Regional High School Amherst MA Boston College
21 Reynolds Mook  CB Northern Guilford High School Greensboro NC Virginia Tech
24 Swinney Eric  RB Sandy Creek High School Tyrone GA Ole Miss
25 Hayes Jordan S Grayson High School Loganville GA Duke
31 Monroe Ayron S Saint John's College High School Chevy Chase DC Penn State
32 Wheatley Jr. T.J. TE-Y Canisius High School Buffalo NY  
35 Sutton Johnathon ILB Swansea High School Swansea SC North Carolina
42 Conner (INJ) Nick  ILB Dublin Scioto High School Dublin OH Ohio State
44 Wallace Bo OLB John Curtis Christian High School River Ridge LA Notre Dame
45 Roseboro Darian DT Lincolnton High School Lincolnton NC NC State
47 Gaziano Joe  DE Xaverian Brothers High School Westwood MA Northwestern
50 Winner Casey  LS Godby High School Tallahassee FL  
51 Wilson Nick  OG Milton High School Milton GA Stanford
56 Bryant (INJ) Austin DE Thomas County Central High School Thomasville GA Clemson
57 Giella Zach OG/OT Augusta Christian School Martinez GA Clemson
68 Zimmerman Mason OC Anthony Wayne High School Whitehouse  OH Maryland
71 Dowdy Rob OG Westerville South High School Westerville OH Pittsburgh
72 Newsome Grant OT The Lawrenceville School Lawrenceville NJ Michigan
74 Asafo-Adjei George OG Lakota West High School West Chester  OH Kentucky
75 Allen Pat OT Franklin High School Reisterstown MD Georgia
76 Green Noah OT Boiling Springs High School Boiling Springs SC Clemson
77 Harrell Marquel OG Creekside High School Fairburn GA Auburn
79 Horton Mike OG Lakeside High School Atlanta GA Florida
85 Tucker Carl TE-H Hough High School Cornelius NC North Carolina